Difference between revisions of "Prague"

From Monoskop
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 1: Line 1:
 
'''Prague''', [[Czech Republic]].  
 
'''Prague''', [[Czech Republic]].  
  
'''Spaces''': [[22PRESENTS]] (*2009), [https://www.artwallgallery.cz/ Artwall] gallery (*2005), [[BrmLab]] hackerspace (*2010), [[Café V lese]] music bar (*2010), [http://www.praha.camp/ CAMP] centre for architecture and urban planning (*2017), [[DigiLab AVU Prague|DigiLab]] (*2001), [[Entrance Gallery]], [http://etcgalerie.cz Etc. galerie] (*2004), [[Final]] club, [http://futuraprague.com/ Futura] centre for contemporary art (*2003), [[Display]] gallery (*2001), [http://www.hisvoice.cz/cz/articles/detail/3536 Hudební informační středisko] (HIS, since 2017), [[Gallery Jelení]], [http://www.institutuzkosti.cz Institute of Anxiety] (*2018), [http://futuraprague.com/karlin-studios Karlín Studios] artists studios, [https://www.kunsthallepraha.org/ Kunsthalle Praha] (*2021), [[Meet Factory]] centre for contemporary art (2001-2002, *2007), [http://www.museumkampa.cz/ Museum Kampa] (*2003), [[NoD]] culture centre (*1999), [http://norm-a.com/index.php?page=home_gallery Norma Space] gallery (*2016), [[Output Gallery]] (*2006), [http://pagefive.com PageFive] art bookstore (*2013), [[Paralelní Polis]] (*2014), [[Prádelna Bohnice]] (*2012), [https://www.punctum.cz/ Punctum] community-ran event venue (*2016), [[Školská 28]] (*1999), [[SVIT]] gallery (*2010), [[Studio Béla]] cinefile club (*2012), [http://www.zvukpraha.cz/synthlibraryprague/ Synth Library Prague] community centre for electronic music education (*2018), [http://www.vipergallery.org Vi per] gallery for architecture (*2016), [https://vnitroblock.cz/ Vnitroblock] multifunctional space (*2016), [http://www.xaoxax.cz/ Xaoxax] gallery & bookstore (*2013), [http://zvukpraha.cz/ Zvuk] open media lab (*2017).<br>
+
'''Spaces''': [[22PRESENTS]] (*2009), [https://www.artwallgallery.cz/ Artwall] gallery (*2005), [[BrmLab]] hackerspace (*2010), [[Café V lese]] music bar (*2010), [http://www.praha.camp/ CAMP] centre for architecture and urban planning (*2017), [https://cca.fcca.cz/galerie/galerie-kurzor/ Cursor Gallery] (*2017), [[DigiLab AVU Prague|DigiLab]] (*2001), [[Entrance Gallery]], [http://etcgalerie.cz Etc. galerie] (*2004), [[Final]] club, [http://futuraprague.com/ Futura] centre for contemporary art (*2003), [[Display]] gallery (*2001), [https://www.hudebni3.cz/ Hudební 3] concert venue (*2017), [https://www.galeriejeleni.cz/ Jelení Gallery] (*1999), [http://www.institutuzkosti.cz Institute of Anxiety] (*2018), [http://futuraprague.com/karlin-studios Karlín Studios] artists studios, [https://www.kunsthallepraha.org/ Kunsthalle Praha] (*2021), [[Meet Factory]] centre for contemporary art (2001-2002, *2007), [http://www.museumkampa.cz/ Museum Kampa] (*2003), [[NoD]] culture centre (*1999), [http://norm-a.com/index.php?page=home_gallery Norma Space] gallery (*2016), [[Output Gallery]] (*2006), [http://pagefive.com PageFive] art bookstore (*2013), [[Paralelní Polis]] (*2014), [[Prádelna Bohnice]] (*2012), [https://www.punctum.cz/ Punctum] community-ran event venue (*2016), [[Školská 28]] (*1999), [[SVIT]] gallery (*2010), [[Studio Béla]] cinefile club (*2012), [http://www.zvukpraha.cz/synthlibraryprague/ Synth Library Prague] community centre for electronic music education (*2018), [http://www.vipergallery.org Vi per] gallery for architecture (*2016), [https://vnitroblock.cz/ Vnitroblock] multifunctional space (*2016), [http://www.xaoxax.cz/ Xaoxax] gallery & bookstore (*2013), [http://zvukpraha.cz/ Zvuk] open media lab (*2017).<br>
 
'''more''': [https://www.use-it.travel/cities/detail/prague/ USE-IT] city guide (2017).<br>
 
'''more''': [https://www.use-it.travel/cities/detail/prague/ USE-IT] city guide (2017).<br>
 
'''Past spaces''': [[The Hole Gallery]] (*2013), [[Tranzitdisplay]] (2007-2017), [[Ciant Gallery]] (*2007), [[Trafačka]] (*2006), [[C2C Gallery]] (*2006), [[NoD Media Lab]] (2000-2001), [[LABoratory]] (1998-2003), [[Terminal Bar]] (1996-?), [[Utopia bar|Utopia]] (*2003).
 
'''Past spaces''': [[The Hole Gallery]] (*2013), [[Tranzitdisplay]] (2007-2017), [[Ciant Gallery]] (*2007), [[Trafačka]] (*2006), [[C2C Gallery]] (*2006), [[NoD Media Lab]] (2000-2001), [[LABoratory]] (1998-2003), [[Terminal Bar]] (1996-?), [[Utopia bar|Utopia]] (*2003).
  
'''Groups and initiatives''': [[A.M. 180]] (*2003), [http://are-events.org/ Are] curatorial platform (*2015), [[C2C]] (*2006), [[Centre of Global Studies]] (*2007), [[City Surfer]] (*2007), [http://feministinstitution.cz Feminist (Art) Institution] (*2017), [[Guma Guar]] (*2001), [[IQ+1]] ensemble (*2010), [https://www.sjch.cz Jindřich Chalupecký Society] (*1990), [[Kolektiv]] (*2014), [[M77]] (*2009), [[Macula (group)|Macula]], [[MLOK]] (*2004), [[Muteme]] (*2003), [[Publick]], [[ScArt]] (*2004), [[SEAH]] (*1990), [[Silver]] (*1994), [[Tranzit]] (*2002), [[Video Salon]] (*1987), [[Vilém Flusser Centre for Media and Culture Philosophy]], [[Yo-Yo]] (*2008).<br>
+
'''Groups and initiatives''': [[A.M. 180]] (*2003), [http://are-events.org/ Are] curatorial platform (*2015), [[C2C]] (*2006), [[Centre of Global Studies]] (*2007), [[City Surfer]] (*2007), [http://feministinstitution.cz Feminist (Art) Institution] (*2017), [[Guma Guar]] (*2001), [https://www.musica.cz/ Hudební informační středisko] (HIS, since 2017), [[IQ+1]] ensemble (*2010), [https://www.sjch.cz Jindřich Chalupecký Society] (*1990), [[Kolektiv]] (*2014), [[M77]] (*2009), [[Macula (group)|Macula]], [[MLOK]] (*2004), [[Muteme]] (*2003), [[Publick]], [https://www.artlist.cz/skupiny/rafani-131/ Rafani] art collective (*2000), [[ScArt]] (*2004), [[SEAH]] (*1990), [[Silver]] (*1994), [[Tranzit]] (*2002), [[Video Salon]] (*1987), [[Vilém Flusser Centre for Media and Culture Philosophy]], [[Yo-Yo]] (*2008).<br>
 
'''Past initiatives''': [[CIANT]] (1998-2015), [[Radio Jeleni]] (2000-2004), [http://web.archive.org/web/20091119223432/http://mamapapa.cz/cs/projects Mamapapa] [http://encyklopedie.idu.cz/index.php/Mamapapa] (1997-2007).
 
'''Past initiatives''': [[CIANT]] (1998-2015), [[Radio Jeleni]] (2000-2004), [http://web.archive.org/web/20091119223432/http://mamapapa.cz/cs/projects Mamapapa] [http://encyklopedie.idu.cz/index.php/Mamapapa] (1997-2007).
  
Line 17: Line 17:
 
'''Academy programs''': [[New Media AVU Prague|New Media AVU]] (*1991), [[New Media 2 AVU Prague|New Media 2 AVU]], [[CAS Prague|CAS]] (*2005), [[Supermedia UMPRUM Prague|Supermedia UMPRUM]] (*2008), [[Graphic Design and New Media UMPRUM Prague|Graphic Design and New Media UMPRUM]] (*2005), [[New Media Studies UISK UK Prague|New Media Studies UISK UK]] (*2006), [[Electronic Culture and Semiotics FHS UK Prague|Electronic Culture and Semiotics FHS UK]], [[Electroacoustic and Multimedia Art HAMU Prague|Electroacoustic and Multimedia Art HAMU]], [[Institute of Intermedia Prague|Institute of Intermedia]] (*2007).
 
'''Academy programs''': [[New Media AVU Prague|New Media AVU]] (*1991), [[New Media 2 AVU Prague|New Media 2 AVU]], [[CAS Prague|CAS]] (*2005), [[Supermedia UMPRUM Prague|Supermedia UMPRUM]] (*2008), [[Graphic Design and New Media UMPRUM Prague|Graphic Design and New Media UMPRUM]] (*2005), [[New Media Studies UISK UK Prague|New Media Studies UISK UK]] (*2006), [[Electronic Culture and Semiotics FHS UK Prague|Electronic Culture and Semiotics FHS UK]], [[Electroacoustic and Multimedia Art HAMU Prague|Electroacoustic and Multimedia Art HAMU]], [[Institute of Intermedia Prague|Institute of Intermedia]] (*2007).
  
'''Art workers''': [[Alena Kupčíková]], [[Aleš Černý]] (1977), [[Aleš Zemene]] (1968), [[Alexandra Morales]] (1989), [[Anastasia Chrysanthakopoulou]] (1972), [[Andrej Boleslavský]], [[Anetta Mona Chisa]] (1975), [https://vimeo.com/barborakleinhamplova Barbora Kleinhamplová], [[Bohuš Získal]] (1971), [[Borjana Dodova]], [[Dana Recmanová]] (1970), [[Darina Alster]] (1979), [[David Černý]] (1967), [[David Šmitmajer]] (1986), [[Denisa Kera]] (1974), [https://www.artlist.cz/teoretici/edith-jerabkova-6192/ Edith Jeřábková], [https://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/Eva_Koťátková Eva Koťátková], [[Federico Díaz]] (1971), [[František Týmal]] (1987), [[František Zachoval]] (1979), [[Gabriela Jurkovičová]] (1981), [[George Bagdasarov]] (1978), [[Gívan Belá]]/[[Guy van Belle]], [[Hana Železná]] (1978), [[Initi]], [[Ivor Diosi]], [[Jakub Nepraš]] (1981), [[Jan Mucska]], [[Jan Náleva]] (1985), [[Jan Rous]] (1981), [[Jakub Hybler]] (1974), [[Jiří Havlíček]] (1977), [[Jiří­ Rouš]] (1986), [[Josef Šlerka]], [[Katarína Gatialová]], [[Kateřina Bílková]] (1988), [[Katrin Vodrážková]], [[Krištof Kintera]] (1973), [[Kryštof Pešek]] (1986), [[Ladislav Železný]] (1979), [[Laura Luna Castillo]] (1991), [[Lenka Dolanová]] (1979), [[Lloyd Dunn]], [[Louis Armand]] (1972), [[Lubor Benda]] (1967), [[Lucia Udvardyová]] (1981), [[Lucie Svobodová]] (1963), [[Magdalena Hrubá]] (1978), [[Markéta Baňková]] (1969), [[Martin Blažíček]] (1976), [[Martin Kermes]] (1974), [[Matěj Strnad]] (1989), [[Michael Bielický]] (1954), [[Michaela Buchtová]], [[Michal Cáb]] (1980), [[Michal Kindernay]] (1978), [[Michal Klodner]] (1975), [[Michal Mariánek]] (1976), [[Michal Pustějovský]], [[Michal Rataj]] (1975), [[Mikuláš Podprocký]] (1978), [[Milan Guštar]] (1963), [[Miloš Vojtěchovský]] (1955), [[Ondřej Skala]], [[Ondřej Vavrečka]], [[Palo Fabuš]] (1983), [[Pash*]] (1984), [[Pavel Rejholec]], [[Pavel Sedlák]] (1977), [[Pavel Smetana]], [[Pavel Sterec]] (1985), [[Peter Gonda]], [[Petr Šourek]], [[Petr Svárovský]], [[Peter Machajdík]] (1961), [[Petra Jedličková]], [[Petra Vargová]] (1973), [[Prokop Bartoníček]] (1983), [[Radim Labuda]] (1976), [[Radomír Leszczynski]] (1945), [[Róbert Bittner]] (1980), [[Robert Horvitz]] (1947), [http://sarapinheiro.com Sara Pinheiro] (1985), [[Stanislav Abrahám]] (1977), [[Tamara Moyzes]] (1975), [[Tereza Stejskalová]], [[Tomáš Dvořák]] (1975), [[Tomáš Dvořák (Floex)]], [[Tomáš Pospiszyl]] (1967), [[Václav Janoščík]], [[Václav Magid]] (1979), [[Veronika Trachtová]] (1982), [[Viktor Takáč]] (1982), [[Vilém Novák]] (1981), [[Vít Šisler]], [[Vjera Borozan]], [[Zuzana Blochová]], [[Zuzana Jakalová]].
+
'''Art workers''': [[Alena Kupčíková]], [[Aleš Černý]] (1977), [[Aleš Zemene]] (1968), [[Alexandra Morales]] (1989), [[Anastasia Chrysanthakopoulou]] (1972), [[Andrej Boleslavský]], [[Anetta Mona Chisa]] (1975), [https://vimeo.com/barborakleinhamplova Barbora Kleinhamplová], [[Bohuš Získal]] (1971), [[Borjana Dodova]], [[Dana Recmanová]] (1970), [[Darina Alster]] (1979), [[David Černý]] (1967), [[David Šmitmajer]] (1986), [[Denisa Kera]] (1974), [https://www.artlist.cz/teoretici/edith-jerabkova-6192/ Edith Jeřábková], [https://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/Eva_Koťátková Eva Koťátková], [[Federico Díaz]] (1971), [[František Týmal]] (1987), [[František Zachoval]] (1979), [[Gabriela Jurkovičová]] (1981), [[George Bagdasarov]] (1978), [[Gívan Belá]]/[[Guy van Belle]], [[Hana Železná]] (1978), [[Initi]], [[Ivor Diosi]], [[Jakub Nepraš]] (1981), [[Jan Mucska]], [[Jan Náleva]] (1985), [[Jan Rous]] (1981), [[Jakub Hybler]] (1974), [[Jiří Havlíček]] (1977), [[Jiří­ Rouš]] (1986), [[Josef Šlerka]], [[Katarína Gatialová]], [[Kateřina Bílková]] (1988), [[Katrin Vodrážková]], [[Krištof Kintera]] (1973), [[Kryštof Pešek]] (1986), [[Ladislav Železný]] (1979), [[Laura Luna Castillo]] (1991), [[Lenka Dolanová]] (1979), [[Lenka Střeláková]], [[Lloyd Dunn]], [[Louis Armand]] (1972), [[Lubor Benda]] (1967), [[Lucia Udvardyová]] (1981), [[Lucie Svobodová]] (1963), [[Magdalena Hrubá]] (1978), [[Markéta Baňková]] (1969), [[Martin Blažíček]] (1976), [[Martin Kermes]] (1974), [[Matěj Strnad]] (1989), [[Michael Bielický]] (1954), [[Michaela Buchtová]], [[Michal Cáb]] (1980), [[Michal Kindernay]] (1978), [[Michal Klodner]] (1975), [[Michal Mariánek]] (1976), [[Michal Pustějovský]], [[Michal Rataj]] (1975), [[Mikuláš Podprocký]] (1978), [[Milan Guštar]] (1963), [[Miloš Vojtěchovský]] (1955), [[Ondřej Skala]], [[Ondřej Vavrečka]], [[Palo Fabuš]] (1983), [[Pash*]] (1984), [[Pavel Rejholec]], [[Pavel Sedlák]] (1977), [[Pavel Smetana]], [[Pavel Sterec]] (1985), [[Peter Gonda]], [[Petr Šourek]], [[Petr Svárovský]], [[Peter Machajdík]] (1961), [[Petra Jedličková]], [[Petra Vargová]] (1973), [[Prokop Bartoníček]] (1983), [[Radim Labuda]] (1976), [[Radomír Leszczynski]] (1945), [[Róbert Bittner]] (1980), [[Robert Horvitz]] (1947), [http://sarapinheiro.com Sara Pinheiro] (1985), [[Stanislav Abrahám]] (1977), [[Tamara Moyzes]] (1975), [[Tereza Stejskalová]], [[Tomáš Dvořák]] (1975), [[Tomáš Dvořák (Floex)]], [[Tomáš Pospiszyl]] (1967), [[Václav Janoščík]], [[Václav Magid]] (1979), [[Veronika Trachtová]] (1982), [[Viktor Takáč]] (1982), [[Vilém Novák]] (1981), [[Vít Šisler]], [[Vjera Borozan]], [[Zuzana Blochová]], [[Zuzana Jakalová]].
  
 
; Literature
 
; Literature

Revision as of 15:33, 2 March 2020

Prague, Czech Republic.

Spaces: 22PRESENTS (*2009), Artwall gallery (*2005), BrmLab hackerspace (*2010), Café V lese music bar (*2010), CAMP centre for architecture and urban planning (*2017), Cursor Gallery (*2017), DigiLab (*2001), Entrance Gallery, Etc. galerie (*2004), Final club, Futura centre for contemporary art (*2003), Display gallery (*2001), Hudební 3 concert venue (*2017), Jelení Gallery (*1999), Institute of Anxiety (*2018), Karlín Studios artists studios, Kunsthalle Praha (*2021), Meet Factory centre for contemporary art (2001-2002, *2007), Museum Kampa (*2003), NoD culture centre (*1999), Norma Space gallery (*2016), Output Gallery (*2006), PageFive art bookstore (*2013), Paralelní Polis (*2014), Prádelna Bohnice (*2012), Punctum community-ran event venue (*2016), Školská 28 (*1999), SVIT gallery (*2010), Studio Béla cinefile club (*2012), Synth Library Prague community centre for electronic music education (*2018), Vi per gallery for architecture (*2016), Vnitroblock multifunctional space (*2016), Xaoxax gallery & bookstore (*2013), Zvuk open media lab (*2017).
more: USE-IT city guide (2017).
Past spaces: The Hole Gallery (*2013), Tranzitdisplay (2007-2017), Ciant Gallery (*2007), Trafačka (*2006), C2C Gallery (*2006), NoD Media Lab (2000-2001), LABoratory (1998-2003), Terminal Bar (1996-?), Utopia (*2003).

Groups and initiatives: A.M. 180 (*2003), Are curatorial platform (*2015), C2C (*2006), Centre of Global Studies (*2007), City Surfer (*2007), Feminist (Art) Institution (*2017), Guma Guar (*2001), Hudební informační středisko (HIS, since 2017), IQ+1 ensemble (*2010), Jindřich Chalupecký Society (*1990), Kolektiv (*2014), M77 (*2009), Macula, MLOK (*2004), Muteme (*2003), Publick, Rafani art collective (*2000), ScArt (*2004), SEAH (*1990), Silver (*1994), Tranzit (*2002), Video Salon (*1987), Vilém Flusser Centre for Media and Culture Philosophy, Yo-Yo (*2008).
Past initiatives: CIANT (1998-2015), Radio Jeleni (2000-2004), Mamapapa [1] (1997-2007).

Festivals: Matter of Art biennale (*2020), Transmit (*2017), Signal (2013), Enter (2007, 09, 11, 13), Cafe Neu Romance (2012), Babel Prague (2012), KontrA2punkt (2012), Reset (2008, 2010), Anemic (*2010), Lunchmeat (2010), /tmp/ Creative Destruction (*2008), Stimul (*2005) , Multiplace (since 2004), Datatransfer (*2001), Videoart Festival Prague (*2007), 4 (+4) dny v pohybu contemporary art festival (*1996).
Past festivals: TransGenesis (2006), Enter Multimediale (2000, 05), In Out (2003), Digital.ZOOO (2000), Last Underground (1999), Festival of Light (1991).
Events: Class of Interpretation (2018-2023), Seed (*2011), Wakushoppu (*2010), Cybercultures conference (*2003), Confidence (*2003).
Past events: Rage Against the Algorithm colloquium (2018), Den videa 1989/2018 exhibition (2018), Sympozium VideoArt [2] (2015), MutaMorphosis conference (2007, 12), Imagosféra (2012), Urban Popcultures conference (2011), Media Archaeology conference (2010), TransISTor conference (2010), Umění, věda a filosofie (pohledem třicátníků) lecture series (2010), Open Archives - Prezentace mediálních umění a digitální archivy (2007) [3], Small Etudes (2007), Upgrade.Komensky.Dot.Org (2007), Share TAZ (2007), Blind Date (2006), New Media programs in the Czech Republic (2006), Trans DADA Express (2006), Art's Birthday Party (since 2005), Media-Performance symposium (2005), FM@dia (2004), CO14 lecture series (2003-05), Streets, Stories, Faces (2003), deKartografie (2003), Excavating the Future symposium (2001), Ready To... conference (2001), Media and Imagery symposium (2000), Cafe9.net (2000), Translocation new media/art exhibition and symposium (1999), Action Word Movement Space exhibition (1999), Softmodern (1998), Dawn of the Magicians? (1996-7), Culture, Communication and New Technologies (1996), Along the Frontier (1996), Orbis Fictus (1994), Český obraz elektronický exhibition (1994), Computer Graphics in Fine Arts exhibition (1993), Prague Media Symposium (1991-1998), Den videa exhibition (1989).

Media: A2 (*2005), Artlist, Artyčok, Ateliér, Baba Vanga music label (*2013), Cinepur, jlbjlt (*2006), konvergence.info, HIS Voice, Lemurie (*2004), Mediabaze.cz (*2010), Signals from Arkaim music label, Umělec (*1997), Živel (*1994).

Academy programs: New Media AVU (*1991), New Media 2 AVU, CAS (*2005), Supermedia UMPRUM (*2008), Graphic Design and New Media UMPRUM (*2005), New Media Studies UISK UK (*2006), Electronic Culture and Semiotics FHS UK, Electroacoustic and Multimedia Art HAMU, Institute of Intermedia (*2007).

Art workers: Alena Kupčíková, Aleš Černý (1977), Aleš Zemene (1968), Alexandra Morales (1989), Anastasia Chrysanthakopoulou (1972), Andrej Boleslavský, Anetta Mona Chisa (1975), Barbora Kleinhamplová, Bohuš Získal (1971), Borjana Dodova, Dana Recmanová (1970), Darina Alster (1979), David Černý (1967), David Šmitmajer (1986), Denisa Kera (1974), Edith Jeřábková, Eva Koťátková, Federico Díaz (1971), František Týmal (1987), František Zachoval (1979), Gabriela Jurkovičová (1981), George Bagdasarov (1978), Gívan Belá/Guy van Belle, Hana Železná (1978), Initi, Ivor Diosi, Jakub Nepraš (1981), Jan Mucska, Jan Náleva (1985), Jan Rous (1981), Jakub Hybler (1974), Jiří Havlíček (1977), Jiří­ Rouš (1986), Josef Šlerka, Katarína Gatialová, Kateřina Bílková (1988), Katrin Vodrážková, Krištof Kintera (1973), Kryštof Pešek (1986), Ladislav Železný (1979), Laura Luna Castillo (1991), Lenka Dolanová (1979), Lenka Střeláková, Lloyd Dunn, Louis Armand (1972), Lubor Benda (1967), Lucia Udvardyová (1981), Lucie Svobodová (1963), Magdalena Hrubá (1978), Markéta Baňková (1969), Martin Blažíček (1976), Martin Kermes (1974), Matěj Strnad (1989), Michael Bielický (1954), Michaela Buchtová, Michal Cáb (1980), Michal Kindernay (1978), Michal Klodner (1975), Michal Mariánek (1976), Michal Pustějovský, Michal Rataj (1975), Mikuláš Podprocký (1978), Milan Guštar (1963), Miloš Vojtěchovský (1955), Ondřej Skala, Ondřej Vavrečka, Palo Fabuš (1983), Pash* (1984), Pavel Rejholec, Pavel Sedlák (1977), Pavel Smetana, Pavel Sterec (1985), Peter Gonda, Petr Šourek, Petr Svárovský, Peter Machajdík (1961), Petra Jedličková, Petra Vargová (1973), Prokop Bartoníček (1983), Radim Labuda (1976), Radomír Leszczynski (1945), Róbert Bittner (1980), Robert Horvitz (1947), Sara Pinheiro (1985), Stanislav Abrahám (1977), Tamara Moyzes (1975), Tereza Stejskalová, Tomáš Dvořák (1975), Tomáš Dvořák (Floex), Tomáš Pospiszyl (1967), Václav Janoščík, Václav Magid (1979), Veronika Trachtová (1982), Viktor Takáč (1982), Vilém Novák (1981), Vít Šisler, Vjera Borozan, Zuzana Blochová, Zuzana Jakalová.

Literature


Cities
alternative base

Amsterdam, Bergen, Berlin, Bratislava, Budapest, London, New York City, Oslo, Paris, Prague, Rotterdam, Seoul, Tokyo, Vienna, Warsaw, Zagreb