Difference between revisions of "Sept 30"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| 3:50 || Break | | 3:50 || Break | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5:00 || [https:// | + | | 5:00 || [https://www.pratt.edu/news/fine-arts-students-complete-sol-lewitt-wall-drawing-installation-on-campus/ Library Visit to see Sol Lewitt] |
|- | |- | ||
| 6:30 || [[Proj. 2]] | | 6:30 || [[Proj. 2]] | ||
Revision as of 02:07, 31 December 2025
Aura (Cont.)
Sept 30 Schedule for Uncreative Designing
| 3:00 | Walter Benjamin: Piet Mondrian 63–69, 1986 |
| Sturtevant's Repetitions, MOCA, 2015 | |
| After Sherrie Levine | |
| 3:50 | Break |
| 5:00 | Library Visit to see Sol Lewitt |
| 6:30 | Proj. 2 |
Readings for Today:
- Jean Baudrillard, The Precession of Simulacra (p.1–7), 1981
- Byung-Chul Han 한병철, 真跡 Zhen Ji: Original, 2011