Difference between revisions of "Sofia"

From Monoskop
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(38 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Initiatives''': [[Interspace]], [[eskimo]], [[gmtplus2 | gmt+2]], [[art fest]]
+
'''Initiatives''': [[Interspace]], [[eskimo]], [[gmtplus2 | gmt+2]], [[art fest]], [[E80 Association]], [[designfield]], [[SCAS]] (*1990).
  
'''festivals''': [[Tiny Noise Festival]] (*2006), [[xfilm]].
+
'''Festivals''': [[Digital Art Festival Sofia]] (*2009), [[xfilm lectures]] (2008), [[filmini]] (*2007), [[Orthogonal|orthogonal]] (*2012), [[Tiny Noise Festival]] (*2006), [[xfilm]] (*2005), [[Ambient]].<br>
 +
'''Past festivals''': [[Video Archaeology]] (1999-2001).
  
'''events''': [[dorbot sofia]], [[The Upgrade! Sofia]]
+
'''Events''': [[Dorkbot Sofia]] (2011, *2004), [[Ignite Sofia]] (2011), [[Net User]] (*2001), [[The Upgrade! Sofia]] (*2005).<br>
 +
'''Past events''': [[All Museums Are Virtual]] conference (2001), [[Computer Space 98 and The Violence of Information]] symposium (1998), [[Crossing Over]] video mini-festival (1996-97), [[VideoHart]] (1995).
  
'''Spaces''': [[Dauhaus]], [[red house]], [[sfumato]], [[pistolet]]
+
'''Spaces''': [https://aethersofia.wixsite.com/artspace Aether] art space (*2016), [[The Fridge]] [[ATA Gallery]], [[Dauhaus]], [[Hambara]], [[pistolet]], [[red house]], [[sfumato]].
  
'''Art workers''': [[Bistra Slaveykova]], [[Dejan Raikov]] (1979), [[Denitsa Petrova]], [[Evgeni Vasilev]] (1980), [[Galia Dimitrova]], [[Georgi Penkov]], [[Ivo Ivanov]], [[Jelko Terziev]] (1974), [[Kamen Merachev]], [[Konstantin Petrov]], [[Krassimir Terziev]] (1969), [[Kyd Campbell]], [[Leda Ekimova]] (1980), [[Margarita Dorovska]], [[Nelly Vassileva]], [[Nikolay Chakarov]] (1971), [[Petko Dourmana]], [[Rene Beekman]], [[Stanislava Stancheva]], [[Virginia Zaharieva]], [[Yana Kostova]], [[Yofka]], [[Yovo Panchev]].
+
'''Publications''': [http://nonsofia.org nonsofia], [[39grama]].
 +
 
 +
'''Mailinglists''': [[elektrik_bg]], [[artbox]].
 +
 
 +
'''Academy programmes''': [[Digital Arts MA NAA]] (2008).
 +
 
 +
'''Art workers''': [[Alexander Alexandrov]], [[ Antony Rayzhekov]], [[Bistra Slaveykova]], [[Dejan Raikov]] (1979), [[Denitsa Petrova]], [[Diliana Parvanova]], [[Dimiter Kolev]], [[Dona Madjarova]], [[Evgeni Vasilev]] (1980), [[Galia Dimitrova]], [[Georgi Penkov]], [[Iara Boubnova]], [[Iliyana Nedkova]] (1968), [[Ivo Ivanov]], [[Jelko Terziev]] (1974), [[Kamen Merachev]], [[Konstantin Petrov]], [[Krassimir Terziev]] (1969), [[Kyd Campbell]], [[Leda Ekimova]] (1980), [[Leonid Sharlandzhiev]], [[Luchezar Boyadjiev]] (1957), [[Margarita Dorovska]], [[Mira Padevska]], [[Nikolai Angelov]], [[Nikolay Chakarov]] (1971), [[Odilia Yankova]], [[Pencho Parvanov]], [[Petko Dourmana]], [[Rene Beekman]], [[Rummy Staneva]], [[Stefan Abadjiev]], [[Stefan Simov]], [[Theodor Liho]], [[Todor Penkov]], [[Vania Valkova]], [[Venelin Shurelov]], [[Ventsislav Zankov]], [[Virginia Zaharieva]], [[Vladimir Djambazov]], [[Yana Kostova]], [[Yofka]], [[Yovo Panchev]], [[Bozhidar Stefanov]].
  
  
 
{{Cities}}
 
{{Cities}}

Latest revision as of 16:36, 13 May 2019

Initiatives: Interspace, eskimo, gmt+2, art fest, E80 Association, designfield, SCAS (*1990).

Festivals: Digital Art Festival Sofia (*2009), xfilm lectures (2008), filmini (*2007), orthogonal (*2012), Tiny Noise Festival (*2006), xfilm (*2005), Ambient.
Past festivals: Video Archaeology (1999-2001).

Events: Dorkbot Sofia (2011, *2004), Ignite Sofia (2011), Net User (*2001), The Upgrade! Sofia (*2005).
Past events: All Museums Are Virtual conference (2001), Computer Space 98 and The Violence of Information symposium (1998), Crossing Over video mini-festival (1996-97), VideoHart (1995).

Spaces: Aether art space (*2016), The Fridge ATA Gallery, Dauhaus, Hambara, pistolet, red house, sfumato.

Publications: nonsofia, 39grama.

Mailinglists: elektrik_bg, artbox.

Academy programmes: Digital Arts MA NAA (2008).

Art workers: Alexander Alexandrov, Antony Rayzhekov, Bistra Slaveykova, Dejan Raikov (1979), Denitsa Petrova, Diliana Parvanova, Dimiter Kolev, Dona Madjarova, Evgeni Vasilev (1980), Galia Dimitrova, Georgi Penkov, Iara Boubnova, Iliyana Nedkova (1968), Ivo Ivanov, Jelko Terziev (1974), Kamen Merachev, Konstantin Petrov, Krassimir Terziev (1969), Kyd Campbell, Leda Ekimova (1980), Leonid Sharlandzhiev, Luchezar Boyadjiev (1957), Margarita Dorovska, Mira Padevska, Nikolai Angelov, Nikolay Chakarov (1971), Odilia Yankova, Pencho Parvanov, Petko Dourmana, Rene Beekman, Rummy Staneva, Stefan Abadjiev, Stefan Simov, Theodor Liho, Todor Penkov, Vania Valkova, Venelin Shurelov, Ventsislav Zankov, Virginia Zaharieva, Vladimir Djambazov, Yana Kostova, Yofka, Yovo Panchev, Bozhidar Stefanov.


Cities
alternative base

Amsterdam, Bergen, Berlin, Bratislava, Budapest, London, New York City, Oslo, Paris, Prague, Rotterdam, Vienna, Warsaw, Zagreb